Comb Tax & Sub Lien Rev CO Ser 2010
$730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 25, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730,000 | $0 | $730,000 |
| 2024 | $775,000 | $0 | $775,000 |
| 2023 | $820,000 | $0 | $820,000 |
| 2022 | $865,000 | $0 | $865,000 |
| 2021 | $910,000 | $0 | $910,000 |
| 2020 | $955,000 | $0 | $955,000 |
| 2019 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $1,000,000 |
| 2018 | $1,045,000 | $0 | $1,045,000 |
| 2017 | $1,085,000 | $0 | $1,085,000 |
| 2016 | $1,125,000 | $0 | $1,125,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
