GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$1,190,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190,000 | $69,745 | $1,259,745 |
| 2024 | $1,550,000 | $114,695 | $1,664,695 |
| 2023 | $1,900,000 | $169,795 | $2,069,795 |
| 2022 | $2,245,000 | $234,900 | $2,479,900 |
| 2021 | $2,575,000 | $309,575 | $2,884,575 |
| 2020 | $2,895,000 | $393,530 | $3,288,530 |
| 2019 | $3,205,000 | $486,475 | $3,691,475 |
| 2018 | $3,510,000 | $588,265 | $4,098,265 |
| 2017 | $3,685,000 | $695,130 | $4,380,130 |
| 2016 | $3,860,000 | $807,070 | $4,667,070 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
