Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2011B
$85,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 1, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85,000 | $44,618 | $129,618 |
| 2024 | $87,000 | $47,554 | $134,554 |
| 2023 | $89,000 | $50,558 | $139,558 |
| 2022 | $91,000 | $53,629 | $144,629 |
| 2021 | $93,000 | $56,768 | $149,768 |
| 2020 | $95,000 | $59,974 | $154,974 |
| 2019 | $97,000 | $63,248 | $160,248 |
| 2018 | $99,000 | $66,589 | $165,589 |
| 2017 | $101,000 | $69,998 | $170,998 |
| 2016 | $103,000 | $73,474 | $176,474 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
