Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$3,485,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 31, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,685,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485,000 | $1,088,050 | $4,573,050 |
| 2024 | $3,535,000 | $1,219,500 | $4,754,500 |
| 2023 | $3,585,000 | $1,353,450 | $4,938,450 |
| 2022 | $3,635,000 | $1,489,900 | $5,124,900 |
| 2021 | $3,685,000 | $1,623,008 | $5,308,008 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $119,598, or $32.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,685.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,565.00 | $4.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,346.75 | $1.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.36 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $25,370.00 | $6.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,872.77 | $1.05 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $192.73 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,927.30 | $0.52 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,854.60 | $1.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,142.00 | $3.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,132.25 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,010.00 | $10.86 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
