Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$28,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $29,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $29,540,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,810,000 | $15,596,391 | $44,406,391 |
| 2024 | $29,225,000 | $17,018,847 | $46,243,847 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $406,542, or $13.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $40,189.04 | $1.36 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $59,690.00 | $2.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,840.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $30,500.00 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,385.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $248,437.49 | $8.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
