Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,660,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,660,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475,000 | $132,563 | $1,607,563 |
| 2024 | $2,005,000 | $192,138 | $2,197,138 |
| 2023 | $2,525,000 | $266,163 | $2,791,163 |
| 2022 | $3,035,000 | $353,063 | $3,388,063 |
| 2021 | $3,540,000 | $451,388 | $3,991,388 |
| 2020 | $3,980,000 | $559,163 | $4,539,163 |
| 2019 | $4,410,000 | $675,638 | $5,085,638 |
| 2018 | $4,830,000 | $800,613 | $5,630,613 |
| 2017 | $5,235,000 | $933,838 | $6,168,838 |
| 2016 | $5,370,000 | $1,072,463 | $6,442,463 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $130,856, or $23.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,660.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $14,262.50 | $2.52 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,969.48 | $1.23 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $44,781.25 | $7.91 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $3,228.49 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,424.69 | $1.49 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,750.00 | $2.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,792.20 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,937.50 | $4.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
