Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Red Oak PID 1 Impr Area 1 Proj)
$5,414,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,657,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,657,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414,000 | $3,210,638 | $8,624,638 |
| 2024 | $5,537,000 | $3,407,712 | $8,944,712 |
| 2023 | $5,657,000 | $3,607,976 | $9,264,976 |
| 2022 | $5,657,000 | $3,809,814 | $9,466,814 |
| 2021 | $5,657,000 | $3,952,784 | $9,609,784 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $496,556, or $87.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,657.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $115,140.00 | $20.35 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $138,390.00 | $24.46 |
| Issuer counsel | Nichols Jackson Dillard Hager & Smith LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.65 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $32,158.65 | $5.68 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $110,390.00 | $19.51 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.06 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $56,570.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
