WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2003B
$396,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2003
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396,000 | $178,628 | $574,628 |
| 2024 | $411,000 | $196,095 | $607,095 |
| 2023 | $425,000 | $214,158 | $639,158 |
| 2022 | $438,000 | $232,773 | $670,773 |
| 2021 | $451,000 | $251,940 | $702,940 |
| 2020 | $463,000 | $271,618 | $734,618 |
| 2019 | $475,000 | $291,805 | $766,805 |
| 2018 | $486,000 | $312,460 | $798,460 |
| 2017 | $497,000 | $333,583 | $830,583 |
| 2016 | $507,000 | $355,130 | $862,130 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
