Comb Tax & Sub Lien Rev CO Ser 2003
$910,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2003
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910,000 | $290,973 | $1,200,973 |
| 2024 | $947,000 | $321,149 | $1,268,149 |
| 2023 | $983,000 | $352,511 | $1,335,511 |
| 2022 | $1,018,000 | $385,028 | $1,403,028 |
| 2021 | $1,051,000 | $418,649 | $1,469,649 |
| 2020 | $1,083,000 | $453,326 | $1,536,326 |
| 2019 | $1,114,000 | $489,028 | $1,603,028 |
| 2018 | $1,144,000 | $525,720 | $1,669,720 |
| 2017 | $1,173,000 | $563,371 | $1,736,371 |
| 2016 | $1,202,000 | $601,965 | $1,803,965 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
