Terms
- Closing date
- June 21, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $220,000
- New money / refunding
- $220,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $35,000 | $1,190 | $36,190 |
| 2023 | $69,000 | $3,536 | $72,536 |
| 2022 | $101,000 | $6,970 | $107,970 |
| 2021 | $132,000 | $11,458 | $143,458 |
| 2020 | $162,000 | $16,966 | $178,966 |
| 2019 | $191,000 | $23,460 | $214,460 |
| 2018 | $220,000 | $30,815 | $250,815 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $20,000, or $90.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $3.41 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $27.27 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $13,000.00 | $59.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $1.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
