Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2005
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $105,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $105,000 | $1,654 | $106,654 |
| 2022 | $205,000 | $6,511 | $211,511 |
| 2021 | $300,000 | $14,368 | $314,368 |
| 2020 | $390,000 | $25,023 | $415,023 |
| 2019 | $475,000 | $38,281 | $513,281 |
| 2018 | $560,000 | $54,026 | $614,026 |
| 2017 | $590,000 | $71,431 | $661,431 |
| 2016 | $620,000 | $89,676 | $709,676 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
