GO Bonds Ser 2002
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $60,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 17, 2002
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Fire
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $60,000 | $3,270 | $63,270 |
| 2020 | $90,000 | $7,358 | $97,358 |
| 2019 | $115,000 | $12,944 | $127,944 |
| 2018 | $140,000 | $19,893 | $159,893 |
| 2017 | $165,000 | $28,204 | $193,204 |
| 2016 | $190,000 | $37,878 | $227,878 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
