Reno (b) · issued by Reno (Parker)
Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2022
$392,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $656,000
- New money / refunding
- $656,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392,000 | $33,798 | $425,798 |
| 2024 | $482,000 | $50,138 | $532,138 |
| 2023 | $569,000 | $69,427 | $638,427 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,000, or $38.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.14 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $12.96 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $15,000.00 | $22.87 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
