Adj Rate Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017A
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $2,010,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 4, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $10,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $2,010,000 | $540,024 | $2,550,024 |
| 2018 | $6,605,000 | $1,746,317 | $8,351,317 |
| 2017 | $10,000,000 | $2,119,327 | $12,119,327 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $63,500, or $6.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,250.00 | $1.83 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $28,750.00 | $2.88 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
