Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,345,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 11, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,345,000 | $602,353 | $2,947,353 |
| 2019 | $2,505,000 | $702,099 | $3,207,099 |
| 2018 | $2,895,000 | $810,983 | $3,705,983 |
| 2017 | $3,260,000 | $931,679 | $4,191,679 |
| 2016 | $3,610,000 | $1,062,226 | $4,672,226 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
