Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2012B
$925,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925,000 | $114,285 | $1,039,285 |
| 2024 | $1,040,000 | $147,148 | $1,187,148 |
| 2023 | $1,155,000 | $183,518 | $1,338,518 |
| 2022 | $1,265,000 | $223,263 | $1,488,263 |
| 2021 | $1,375,000 | $266,858 | $1,641,858 |
| 2020 | $1,480,000 | $314,753 | $1,794,753 |
| 2019 | $1,800,000 | $368,748 | $2,168,748 |
| 2018 | $2,110,000 | $430,230 | $2,540,230 |
| 2017 | $2,410,000 | $498,200 | $2,908,200 |
| 2016 | $2,710,000 | $572,170 | $3,282,170 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
