Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$19,705,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 25, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $33,470,000
- New money / refunding
- $33,470,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,705,000 | $4,622,475 | $24,327,475 |
| 2024 | $21,220,000 | $5,426,950 | $26,646,950 |
| 2023 | $22,665,000 | $6,305,425 | $28,970,425 |
| 2022 | $24,035,000 | $7,254,275 | $31,289,275 |
| 2021 | $26,695,000 | $8,290,575 | $34,985,575 |
| 2020 | $29,225,000 | $9,430,675 | $38,655,675 |
| 2019 | $31,630,000 | $10,669,475 | $42,299,475 |
| 2018 | $33,470,000 | $12,423,706 | $45,893,706 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $308,562, or $9.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $41,970.00 | $1.25 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,177.65 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $56,352.50 | $1.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,419.44 | $0.91 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $371.91 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $353.32 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,244.67 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,665.95 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,637.50 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $109,118.76 | $3.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
