Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$22,280,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $28,640,000
- New money / refunding
- $28,640,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,280,000 | $3,986,850 | $26,266,850 |
| 2024 | $24,005,000 | $4,644,250 | $28,649,250 |
| 2023 | $25,660,000 | $5,369,250 | $31,029,250 |
| 2022 | $27,265,000 | $6,151,425 | $33,416,425 |
| 2021 | $28,640,000 | $7,164,279 | $35,804,279 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $354,359, or $12.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $39,640.00 | $1.38 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,998.65 | $0.14 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $717.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $54,890.00 | $1.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $42,746.49 | $1.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $515.22 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $460.66 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,820.95 | $0.76 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,154.07 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,728.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $153,437.51 | $5.36 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
