Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$36,780,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $39,875,000
- New money / refunding
- $39,875,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,780,000 | $15,645,750 | $52,425,750 |
| 2024 | $38,595,000 | $17,530,125 | $56,125,125 |
| 2023 | $39,875,000 | $19,940,469 | $59,815,469 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $394,952, or $9.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $50,875.00 | $1.28 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $25,181.46 | $0.63 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $61,156.25 | $1.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,968.75 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $326.25 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $284.76 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $28,117.26 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,080.17 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,367.50 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $161,382.50 | $4.05 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $11,962.50 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
