Comb Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 2015B
$1,255,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 22, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255,000 | $260,840 | $1,515,840 |
| 2024 | $1,360,000 | $310,230 | $1,670,230 |
| 2023 | $1,460,000 | $362,490 | $1,822,490 |
| 2022 | $1,555,000 | $417,338 | $1,972,338 |
| 2021 | $1,650,000 | $474,560 | $2,124,560 |
| 2020 | $1,740,000 | $533,960 | $2,273,960 |
| 2019 | $1,830,000 | $595,340 | $2,425,340 |
| 2018 | $1,920,000 | $658,475 | $2,578,475 |
| 2017 | $2,005,000 | $723,098 | $2,728,098 |
| 2016 | $2,090,000 | $788,825 | $2,878,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $45,984, or $21.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,900.00 | $3.67 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $17,875.00 | $8.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.56 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $754.14 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $274.72 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $1,400.38 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $1,145.76 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,021.00 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,762.50 | $4.54 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.47 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
