GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2010A
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $790,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 3, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $790,000 | $15,998 | $805,998 |
| 2018 | $1,550,000 | $63,003 | $1,613,003 |
| 2017 | $2,285,000 | $138,799 | $2,423,799 |
| 2016 | $2,995,000 | $240,446 | $3,235,446 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
