GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $53,655,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 3, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $53,655,000 | $14,757,769 | $68,412,769 |
| 2018 | $59,250,000 | $17,506,181 | $76,756,181 |
| 2017 | $64,395,000 | $20,495,119 | $84,890,119 |
| 2016 | $68,140,000 | $23,706,306 | $91,846,306 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
