Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$7,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 3, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,705,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,705,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,465,000 | $3,379,863 | $10,844,863 |
| 2024 | $7,720,000 | $3,663,325 | $11,383,325 |
| 2023 | $7,970,000 | $3,954,288 | $11,924,288 |
| 2022 | $8,210,000 | $4,252,450 | $12,462,450 |
| 2021 | $8,445,000 | $4,557,663 | $13,002,663 |
| 2020 | $8,670,000 | $4,869,625 | $13,539,625 |
| 2019 | $8,890,000 | $5,188,188 | $14,078,188 |
| 2018 | $9,105,000 | $5,513,200 | $14,618,200 |
| 2017 | $9,310,000 | $5,844,363 | $15,154,363 |
| 2016 | $9,510,000 | $6,181,525 | $15,691,525 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $205,523, or $21.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $24,950.00 | $2.57 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $41,875.00 | $4.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,249.97 | $3.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,760.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,687.90 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $79,500.00 | $8.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
