Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017B
$2,290,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,405,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,405,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290,000 | $472,200 | $2,762,200 |
| 2024 | $2,445,000 | $545,550 | $2,990,550 |
| 2023 | $2,595,000 | $623,400 | $3,218,400 |
| 2022 | $2,745,000 | $705,750 | $3,450,750 |
| 2021 | $2,890,000 | $792,450 | $3,682,450 |
| 2020 | $3,030,000 | $883,350 | $3,913,350 |
| 2019 | $3,165,000 | $978,300 | $4,143,300 |
| 2018 | $3,295,000 | $1,077,150 | $4,372,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $121,504, or $35.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,405.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $24,750.00 | $7.27 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.10 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $24,895.00 | $7.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,125.60 | $1.80 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,160.00 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,400.00 | $1.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,218.62 | $3.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,050.00 | $8.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
