Terms
- Closing date
- July 16, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210,000 | $1,596,050 | $4,806,050 |
| 2024 | $3,345,000 | $1,724,500 | $5,069,500 |
| 2023 | $3,480,000 | $1,857,000 | $5,337,000 |
| 2022 | $3,595,000 | $1,992,950 | $5,587,950 |
| 2021 | $3,680,000 | $2,131,450 | $5,811,450 |
| 2020 | $3,730,000 | $2,271,450 | $6,001,450 |
| 2019 | $3,750,000 | $2,423,376 | $6,173,376 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $115,397, or $30.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $34,750.00 | $9.27 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,940.62 | $0.52 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $33,533.68 | $8.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,777.69 | $1.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,110.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,459.81 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,325.00 | $4.89 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
