GO Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $70,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $70,000 | $2,191 | $72,191 |
| 2022 | $135,000 | $6,417 | $141,417 |
| 2021 | $200,000 | $12,677 | $212,677 |
| 2020 | $265,000 | $20,971 | $285,971 |
| 2019 | $325,000 | $31,144 | $356,144 |
| 2018 | $380,000 | $43,038 | $423,038 |
| 2017 | $440,000 | $56,810 | $496,810 |
| 2016 | $495,000 | $72,303 | $567,303 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
