Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $4,100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 16, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $4,100,000 | $964,875 | $5,064,875 |
| 2018 | $4,395,000 | $1,130,250 | $5,525,250 |
| 2017 | $4,680,000 | $1,304,325 | $5,984,325 |
| 2016 | $4,960,000 | $1,486,875 | $6,446,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
