Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2007A
$435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 1, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435,000 | $0 | $435,000 |
| 2024 | $580,000 | $0 | $580,000 |
| 2023 | $725,000 | $0 | $725,000 |
| 2022 | $870,000 | $0 | $870,000 |
| 2021 | $1,015,000 | $0 | $1,015,000 |
| 2020 | $1,160,000 | $0 | $1,160,000 |
| 2019 | $1,305,000 | $0 | $1,305,000 |
| 2018 | $1,450,000 | $0 | $1,450,000 |
| 2017 | $1,595,000 | $0 | $1,595,000 |
| 2016 | $1,740,000 | $0 | $1,740,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
