Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2013 (Txbl)
$965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965,000 | $213,618 | $1,178,618 |
| 2024 | $1,060,000 | $264,592 | $1,324,592 |
| 2023 | $1,155,000 | $319,717 | $1,474,717 |
| 2022 | $1,245,000 | $378,702 | $1,623,702 |
| 2021 | $1,330,000 | $441,163 | $1,771,163 |
| 2020 | $1,410,000 | $506,717 | $1,916,717 |
| 2019 | $1,490,000 | $575,027 | $2,065,027 |
| 2018 | $1,565,000 | $645,729 | $2,210,729 |
| 2017 | $1,640,000 | $718,411 | $2,358,411 |
| 2016 | $1,715,000 | $792,671 | $2,507,671 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
