Comb Tax & Util Sys Surplus Rev CO Ser 2013
$513,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513,000 | $87,848 | $600,848 |
| 2024 | $578,000 | $108,963 | $686,963 |
| 2023 | $643,000 | $132,061 | $775,061 |
| 2022 | $708,000 | $157,024 | $865,024 |
| 2021 | $773,000 | $183,722 | $956,722 |
| 2020 | $838,000 | $212,013 | $1,050,013 |
| 2019 | $903,000 | $241,617 | $1,144,617 |
| 2018 | $968,000 | $272,249 | $1,240,249 |
| 2017 | $1,033,000 | $303,575 | $1,336,575 |
| 2016 | $1,098,000 | $335,331 | $1,433,331 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
