First Lien WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2016
$165,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 10, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $300,000
- New money / refunding
- $300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165,000 | $18,906 | $183,906 |
| 2024 | $180,000 | $22,031 | $202,031 |
| 2023 | $195,000 | $25,311 | $220,311 |
| 2022 | $210,000 | $28,716 | $238,716 |
| 2021 | $225,000 | $32,219 | $257,219 |
| 2020 | $240,000 | $35,795 | $275,795 |
| 2019 | $255,000 | $39,420 | $294,420 |
| 2018 | $270,000 | $43,071 | $313,071 |
| 2017 | $285,000 | $46,725 | $331,725 |
| 2016 | $300,000 | $50,379 | $350,379 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $36,900, or $123.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $2.50 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $21,500.00 | $71.67 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $8.33 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $800.00 | $2.67 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $10,600.00 | $35.33 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $1.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
