Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2017B
$6,195,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 4, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $8,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,195,000 | $1,526,580 | $7,721,580 |
| 2024 | $6,425,000 | $1,645,576 | $8,070,576 |
| 2023 | $6,655,000 | $1,766,618 | $8,421,618 |
| 2022 | $6,885,000 | $1,889,271 | $8,774,271 |
| 2021 | $7,110,000 | $2,013,026 | $9,123,026 |
| 2020 | $7,335,000 | $2,137,366 | $9,472,366 |
| 2019 | $7,560,000 | $2,261,886 | $9,821,886 |
| 2018 | $7,785,000 | $2,386,406 | $10,171,406 |
| 2017 | $8,000,000 | $2,525,107 | $10,525,107 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $260,550, or $32.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $36,000.00 | $4.50 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $850.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Wells Nelson & Associates LLC | One time | $34,500.00 | $4.31 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $200.00 | $0.03 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $180,000.00 | $22.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
