Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $525,000
- New money / refunding
- $525,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465,000 | $69,470 | $534,470 |
| 2024 | $525,000 | $86,311 | $611,311 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $28,920, or $55.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.43 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $19.05 |
| Financial advisor | DA Davidson & Co | One time | $17,500.00 | $33.33 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $270.00 | $0.51 |
| Trustee counsel | Not reported | One time | $400.00 | $0.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
