Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014
$1,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 25, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,470,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,470,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425,000 | $145,200 | $1,570,200 |
| 2024 | $1,745,000 | $215,000 | $1,960,000 |
| 2023 | $2,160,000 | $300,363 | $2,460,363 |
| 2022 | $2,565,000 | $399,900 | $2,964,900 |
| 2021 | $2,955,000 | $513,088 | $3,468,088 |
| 2020 | $3,335,000 | $637,675 | $3,972,675 |
| 2019 | $3,700,000 | $773,213 | $4,473,213 |
| 2018 | $4,060,000 | $915,950 | $4,975,950 |
| 2017 | $4,410,000 | $1,065,688 | $5,475,688 |
| 2016 | $4,755,000 | $1,222,325 | $5,977,325 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $135,197, or $24.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,470.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,250.00 | $2.24 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $67,500.00 | $12.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,470.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,650.00 | $0.48 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $700.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,962.85 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,693.75 | $4.51 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.82 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
