Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$1,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 8, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450,000 | $178,800 | $1,628,800 |
| 2024 | $1,705,000 | $247,000 | $1,952,000 |
| 2023 | $1,955,000 | $322,700 | $2,277,700 |
| 2022 | $2,200,000 | $405,750 | $2,605,750 |
| 2021 | $2,435,000 | $495,850 | $2,930,850 |
| 2020 | $2,665,000 | $592,850 | $3,257,850 |
| 2019 | $2,885,000 | $696,450 | $3,581,450 |
| 2018 | $3,100,000 | $806,500 | $3,906,500 |
| 2017 | $3,310,000 | $922,850 | $4,232,850 |
| 2016 | $3,515,000 | $1,045,350 | $4,560,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $100,739, or $26.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.80 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $52,000.00 | $13.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $690.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $360.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,300.00 | $1.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,756.87 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,825.00 | $4.49 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,407.03 | $0.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
