Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$1,390,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,205,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390,000 | $171,400 | $1,561,400 |
| 2024 | $1,635,000 | $236,800 | $1,871,800 |
| 2023 | $1,780,000 | $308,000 | $2,088,000 |
| 2022 | $1,920,000 | $384,800 | $2,304,800 |
| 2021 | $2,055,000 | $467,000 | $2,522,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $73,078, or $33.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,150.00 | $5.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $36,000.00 | $16.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $452.51 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $273.11 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $244.19 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,980.19 | $2.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,655.37 | $1.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,156.25 | $4.15 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $2,756.25 | $1.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
