Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024B
$8,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 30, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $9,215,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,215,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,900,000 | $4,150,650 | $13,050,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $253,932, or $27.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,215.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,215.00 | $1.87 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.14 |
| Contingency | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $4,031.12 | $0.44 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $83,783.88 | $9.09 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $33,005.47 | $3.58 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $80.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Pos os posting | MuniPlatform | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,425.00 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $7,832.75 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $86,593.75 | $9.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
