Terms
- Closing date
- December 8, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,505,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,505,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135,000 | $56,000 | $1,191,000 |
| 2024 | $1,385,000 | $111,400 | $1,496,400 |
| 2023 | $1,625,000 | $174,000 | $1,799,000 |
| 2022 | $1,860,000 | $243,650 | $2,103,650 |
| 2021 | $2,090,000 | $320,200 | $2,410,200 |
| 2020 | $2,310,000 | $403,350 | $2,713,350 |
| 2019 | $2,525,000 | $492,950 | $3,017,950 |
| 2018 | $2,730,000 | $588,700 | $3,318,700 |
| 2017 | $3,390,000 | $704,250 | $4,094,250 |
| 2016 | $4,030,000 | $839,000 | $4,869,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $121,507, or $26.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,505.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.55 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $61,500.00 | $13.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,505.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,355.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $440.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,700.00 | $1.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,846.23 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,062.50 | $4.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $4,092.97 | $0.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
