Terms
- Closing date
- November 13, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,075,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955,000 | $55,800 | $1,010,800 |
| 2024 | $2,090,000 | $139,400 | $2,229,400 |
| 2023 | $2,980,000 | $258,600 | $3,238,600 |
| 2022 | $3,875,000 | $404,650 | $4,279,650 |
| 2021 | $4,750,000 | $576,950 | $5,326,950 |
| 2020 | $5,870,000 | $782,850 | $6,652,850 |
| 2019 | $6,940,000 | $1,020,850 | $7,960,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $170,063, or $21.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,075.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,500.00 | $1.92 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,650.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $81,500.00 | $10.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,075.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $643.25 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $551.28 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $650.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,221.75 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,502.52 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,318.75 | $3.38 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,375.00 | $0.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
