Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,790,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,790,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560,000 | $158,800 | $2,718,800 |
| 2024 | $2,880,000 | $274,000 | $3,154,000 |
| 2023 | $3,395,000 | $409,800 | $3,804,800 |
| 2022 | $3,865,000 | $559,700 | $4,424,700 |
| 2021 | $4,320,000 | $723,250 | $5,043,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $133,416, or $27.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,790.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,450.00 | $3.02 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $850.00 | $0.18 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $65,750.00 | $13.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,790.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,037.49 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $576.89 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $515.81 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,519.81 | $2.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,166.97 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,981.25 | $3.75 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $5,987.50 | $1.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
