Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$3,775,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 4, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,935,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,935,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775,000 | $966,400 | $4,741,400 |
| 2024 | $4,045,000 | $1,128,200 | $5,173,200 |
| 2023 | $4,305,000 | $1,297,800 | $5,602,800 |
| 2022 | $4,560,000 | $1,475,050 | $6,035,050 |
| 2021 | $4,805,000 | $1,659,650 | $6,464,650 |
| 2020 | $5,045,000 | $1,851,450 | $6,896,450 |
| 2019 | $5,275,000 | $2,050,150 | $7,325,150 |
| 2018 | $5,500,000 | $2,253,350 | $7,753,350 |
| 2017 | $5,725,000 | $2,461,050 | $8,186,050 |
| 2016 | $5,935,000 | $2,679,425 | $8,614,425 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $130,959, or $22.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,935.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.11 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $49,312.50 | $8.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,935.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,608.17 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,868.75 | $4.53 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
