Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $110,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 29, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $720,000
- New money / refunding
- $720,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Fire
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $110,000 | $3,267 | $113,267 |
| 2023 | $220,000 | $9,801 | $229,801 |
| 2022 | $325,000 | $19,454 | $344,454 |
| 2021 | $425,000 | $32,076 | $457,076 |
| 2020 | $525,000 | $47,669 | $572,669 |
| 2019 | $620,000 | $66,083 | $686,083 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $29,830, or $41.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.04 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.39 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,470.00 | $8.99 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $550.00 | $0.76 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $16,200.00 | $22.50 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $360.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.69 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $3,000.00 | $4.17 |
| Travel | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
