Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855,000 | $709,776 | $2,564,776 |
| 2024 | $1,935,000 | $784,014 | $2,719,014 |
| 2023 | $2,010,000 | $860,675 | $2,870,675 |
| 2022 | $2,085,000 | $939,549 | $3,024,549 |
| 2021 | $2,155,000 | $1,020,419 | $3,175,419 |
| 2020 | $2,225,000 | $1,103,056 | $3,328,056 |
| 2019 | $2,295,000 | $1,187,304 | $3,482,304 |
| 2018 | $2,365,000 | $1,273,004 | $3,638,004 |
| 2017 | $2,430,000 | $1,359,890 | $3,789,890 |
| 2016 | $2,495,000 | $1,447,638 | $3,942,638 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
