This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Robstown

SS Rev Bonds Ser 2011

$1,855,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
October 13, 2011
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
June 1, 2042

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,855,000$709,776$2,564,776
2024$1,935,000$784,014$2,719,014
2023$2,010,000$860,675$2,870,675
2022$2,085,000$939,549$3,024,549
2021$2,155,000$1,020,419$3,175,419
2020$2,225,000$1,103,056$3,328,056
2019$2,295,000$1,187,304$3,482,304
2018$2,365,000$1,273,004$3,638,004
2017$2,430,000$1,359,890$3,789,890
2016$2,495,000$1,447,638$3,942,638

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.