Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275,000 | $25,524 | $300,524 |
| 2024 | $300,000 | $29,869 | $329,869 |
| 2023 | $325,000 | $34,431 | $359,431 |
| 2022 | $350,000 | $39,171 | $389,171 |
| 2021 | $370,000 | $44,029 | $414,029 |
| 2020 | $390,000 | $48,938 | $438,938 |
| 2019 | $410,000 | $53,860 | $463,860 |
| 2018 | $430,000 | $58,781 | $488,781 |
| 2017 | $450,000 | $63,703 | $513,703 |
| 2016 | $470,000 | $68,624 | $538,624 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
