Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2006
$220,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220,000 | $10,406 | $230,406 |
| 2024 | $430,000 | $30,745 | $460,745 |
| 2023 | $630,000 | $60,544 | $690,544 |
| 2022 | $825,000 | $99,567 | $924,567 |
| 2021 | $1,010,000 | $147,340 | $1,157,340 |
| 2020 | $1,185,000 | $203,390 | $1,388,390 |
| 2019 | $1,350,000 | $267,245 | $1,617,245 |
| 2018 | $1,510,000 | $338,668 | $1,848,668 |
| 2017 | $1,665,000 | $417,423 | $2,082,423 |
| 2016 | $1,810,000 | $503,036 | $2,313,036 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
