Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2012
$80,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 9, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,000 | $3,980 | $83,980 |
| 2024 | $120,000 | $7,840 | $127,840 |
| 2023 | $160,000 | $12,880 | $172,880 |
| 2022 | $195,000 | $18,900 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $230,000 | $25,830 | $255,830 |
| 2020 | $265,000 | $33,600 | $298,600 |
| 2019 | $300,000 | $42,140 | $342,140 |
| 2018 | $335,000 | $51,363 | $386,363 |
| 2017 | $370,000 | $61,163 | $431,163 |
| 2016 | $400,000 | $71,434 | $471,434 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
