Comb Tax & Surplus Sys Rev CO Ser 2020D
$1,985,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,035,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,035,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985,000 | $0 | $1,985,000 |
| 2024 | $1,995,000 | $0 | $1,995,000 |
| 2023 | $2,005,000 | $0 | $2,005,000 |
| 2022 | $2,015,000 | $0 | $2,015,000 |
| 2021 | $2,025,000 | $0 | $2,025,000 |
| 2020 | $2,035,000 | $0 | $2,035,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $67,041, or $32.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,035.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $12,535.00 | $6.16 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $946.00 | $0.46 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $16,525.00 | $8.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
