Terms
- Closing date
- October 1, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,075,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670,000 | $310,607 | $2,980,607 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $60,000, or $19.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,075.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,500.00 | $4.72 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $35,717.50 | $11.62 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $707.50 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Huntington Bancshares Inc | Annual | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
