Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Txbl Ser 2011B
$595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595,000 | $110,495 | $705,495 |
| 2024 | $680,000 | $144,345 | $824,345 |
| 2023 | $760,000 | $181,795 | $941,795 |
| 2022 | $835,000 | $222,395 | $1,057,395 |
| 2021 | $910,000 | $265,995 | $1,175,995 |
| 2020 | $980,000 | $312,395 | $1,292,395 |
| 2019 | $1,045,000 | $361,070 | $1,406,070 |
| 2018 | $1,110,000 | $411,825 | $1,521,825 |
| 2017 | $1,170,000 | $464,380 | $1,634,380 |
| 2016 | $1,225,000 | $518,503 | $1,743,503 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
