Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2010
$405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405,000 | $122,029 | $527,029 |
| 2024 | $430,000 | $138,289 | $568,289 |
| 2023 | $455,000 | $155,418 | $610,418 |
| 2022 | $480,000 | $173,403 | $653,403 |
| 2021 | $505,000 | $192,225 | $697,225 |
| 2020 | $530,000 | $211,854 | $741,854 |
| 2019 | $555,000 | $232,245 | $787,245 |
| 2018 | $560,000 | $253,074 | $813,074 |
| 2017 | $565,000 | $274,035 | $839,035 |
| 2016 | $570,000 | $295,118 | $865,118 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
